MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 3 E | KC | 9 | 140 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 4 S | AH | 9 | 50 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 2 W | AC | 10 | 170 | 5 | 5 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 4 W | 6D | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 2 W | 6D | 10 | 170 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 4 E | AD | 10 | 620 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | KJ73 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Q98752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | KT92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |