MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 2 S | 9S | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 1NT E | 7D | 4 | 300 | 10 | 0 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 2 E | 7C | 6 | 200 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 3NT N | JS | 7 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 1 E | KD | 6 | 100 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 3 N | AS | 9 | 140 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | Q7643 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AKJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q654 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |