MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 4 E | 4H | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 2X N | 6D | 5 | 800 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 4 E | 4H | 12 | 680 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 4 E | JH | 11 | 650 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 3 E | 4H | 10 | 170 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 2 E | 4H | 11 | 200 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQ7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT932 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | KJ843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK984 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9532 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
2X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |