MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 4 E | JC | 9 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 4 E | QC | 11 | 650 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 4 E | AC | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 4 E | QC | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 4 E | QC | 12 | 680 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 4 E | AC | 10 | 620 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | KJT853 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ53 | KT986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK654 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |