MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 3NT E | TS | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 6 W | AD | 12 | 920 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 4 W | 6S | 12 | 170 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 4 W | AD | 11 | 450 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 3NT W | 2D | 13 | 520 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 3 W | 2H | 11 | 200 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | 63 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT97 | KJ853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +4 | -520 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -920 | 1 |