MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 4NT W | 5H | 10 | 430 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 3NT W | 6H | 10 | 430 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 3NT W | 5H | 10 | 430 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 3NT W | 6H | 11 | 460 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 3NT W | 5H | 10 | 430 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 3NT W | 5H | 11 | 460 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8652 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | AKQ973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by EW | = | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |