MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 4 E | 5D | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 4 W | 8D | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 4 E | AC | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 4 E | 5D | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 6 E | 4C | 12 | 980 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 4 E | 9D | 12 | 480 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT3 | J8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | A42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |