MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 3 S | 3S | 11 | 200 | 2 | 8 | |||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 4 N | AC | 10 | 620 | 5 | 5 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 4 S | TD | 9 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 4 S | 7D | 11 | 650 | 9 | 1 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 4 S | 4C | 10 | 620 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 4 S | TD | 11 | 650 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KT84 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9875 | KJ62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | AT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |