MONDAY - SECTION A (26-SEP-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JEAN-YVAN MICHEL / KEVIN OUTRED | 11 KAYE MURRAY / MAX GERBER | 3 S | QS | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 JOAN JACKSON / MICHAEL JACKSON | 4 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 3 S | QS | 7 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 PETER JACKSON / ARI ARIYARATNAM | 7 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 2 S | QS | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 HAZEL CHAPMAN / VICTORIA TOMBA | 10 PAM CULLOTON / LINDA FRENCH | 3 N | 7S | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 BARRY ETHERINGTON / DAVID DOBB | 13 ISOLDE / JO WARD | 2NT S | 6S | 8 | 120 | 4 | 6 | |||
8 MARGARET BATEMAN / STEPHEN CHANG | 9 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / MARGARET WIDMER | 3 W | KC | 6 | 300 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | QT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | A643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |