MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 2 W | AC | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 2 W | AC | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 3 W | AC | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 2 W | AC | 11 | 200 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 3 W | KC | 11 | 200 | 3 | 7 | |||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 4 W | KC | 10 | 420 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | QT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87642 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | KT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | QJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |