MONDAY - SECTION A (26-SEP-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
13 ISOLDE / JO WARD | 4 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 1 N | TD | 8 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 JOAN JACKSON / MICHAEL JACKSON | 7 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 2 W | 4S | 8 | 110 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 PETER JACKSON / ARI ARIYARATNAM | 10 PAM CULLOTON / LINDA FRENCH | 2 W | AC | 8 | 110 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 HAZEL CHAPMAN / VICTORIA TOMBA | 6 BARRY ETHERINGTON / DAVID DOBB | 3 E | 3S | 7 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
11 KAYE MURRAY / MAX GERBER | 8 MARGARET BATEMAN / STEPHEN CHANG | 2 S | AD | 6 | 200 | 1 | 9 | |||
12 GRAHAM NEVILLE / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 1 JEAN-YVAN MICHEL / KEVIN OUTRED | 2NT N | 9D | 6 | 200 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KT4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7432 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | QJT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KQ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |