MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 3 W | AH | 10 | 130 | 1 | 9 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 4 W | AH | 10 | 130 | 1 | 9 | |||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 4 E | 2D | 9 | 50 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 2NT W | AD | 7 | 50 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 5 W | AH | 10 | 50 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 4 E | TD | 8 | 100 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K87 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | QJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ964 | AQ752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |