MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 2 W | AH | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 1 N | 3D | 7 | 80 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 1NT W | 5S | 9 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 2NT W | 2H | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 3 W | 7S | 8 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 2 W | AD | 9 | 110 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KT75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7652 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | KT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | QJT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |