MONDAY - SECTION A (30-OCT-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 3 MARTHA HAMPELE / IAN GOLDSMITH | 1 E | 4H | 7 | 70 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 ROBERT WALL / JEAN-YVAN MICHEL | 1 SIU-LING MCCALLUM / PETER JACKSON | 1NT E | 7H | 4 | 150 | 8 | 2 | |||
1 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 5 LAURIE COOPER / COLIN MELLOWS | 2 S | 5S | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 FRANCES CREWE / IAN FERGUSON | 4 KEVIN OUTRED / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 2 S | 8S | 7 | 50 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 BOB SMYTHE / SUZANNE SMYTHE | 2 ANITA JOHNSON / ROBYN STROM | 2 E | 5D | 8 | 110 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 6 MAX GERBER / HAZEL CHAPMAN | 4 S | 9D | 10 | 420 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | 74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | JT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | AKQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |