MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 2 E | 6C | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 1 W | JH | 9 | 140 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 2 E | 6C | 6 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 2 W | JH | 8 | 110 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 1 N | 6H | 5 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 2 E | 9C | 8 | 110 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AK642 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98753 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Q9762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | K82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |