MONDAY - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / GRAINNE FRIEL | 4 DAPHNE OUTRED / KEVIN OUTRED | 3 N | 9D | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
4 VICTOR DENT / JO WARD | 5 IAN FERGUSON / KATH BAINBRIDGE | 3 N | 2D | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 STEPHEN CHANG / MARGARET BATEMAN | 6 MAX GERBER / LINDA FRENCH | 2 N | 4D | 9 | 140 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 COLIN MEEK / PETER BOLDEN | 2 Isolde Benaddi / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS | 3 N | 9H | 9 | 140 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 ELAINE LINDEBRINGHS / COLIN MELLOWS | 1 GINO IERACI / LORETTA IERACI | 5 W | 5C | 10 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 IAN GOLDSMITH / MARTHA HAMPELE | 3 ANNETTE BURKE / MARTIN KUMKAR | 4 W | 5C | 11 | 150 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ92 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87643 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ76 | 9432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | QJ942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |